“Beauty and the Beast” Cast List

Principals:

Beast                                     DANIEL PATRICK HOGAN 

Belle                                       TAMMY JOELLE

 

Supporting:

Gaston                                   NATHAN RHODEN

Mrs. Potts                             KAREN DOLTER

Maurice                                 STEVE SIMS

LeFou                                     BRIAN CHAMBERS

Lumière                                 DIX DENSLEY

Cogsworth                            TRAVIS BURGE

Narrator                                CURTIS PARRISH 

Enchantress                         JAN CAVIEL

Chip                                       ZANE LOGAN

Babette                                 TIKISHA SANTIAGO

Madame de la Grande Bouche             KELLY WAGUESPACK

Monsieur D’Arque               JUSTIN DUNCAN

 

Ensemble:

Silly Girls:                     HANNAH MORGAN

          TAYLOR WISMEG

          KIERRA MCKAY

Wolves:                            TAYLOR WISMEG

            CRYSTAL SHARADIN

             EMMA JACOBS

              RYAN VALENCIA

               ERIK SAUL

                DAVID STAGGERS

Aristocrat Lady                    ANN MARIE NICHOLS

Lady w/ Cane                       JAN CAVIEL

Lady w/ Baby                       TERESA MOORE

Milk Maid                             CRYSTAL SHARADIN

Flower Seller                        LAURA GARZA

Baker                                     NICK THOMAS

Candle Man                          DAVID STAGGERS

Hat Seller                              ERIK SAUL

Bookseller                             KYLE VAN SWOL

Egg Man                                MIKE MEISTER

Sausage Lady                       ANGELA HARKINS

Guard                                     DAVID STAGGERS

Carpet                                    ZACHARY TAYLOR

Cheese Grater                      KYLE VAN SWOL

Pie Saver                               LEON ELDRIDGE

Sugar Bowl                           ANN MARIE NICHOLS

Carving Knife                       ANGELA HARKINS

Female Villagers:                 EMMA JACOBS

  KENNEDY REEVES

Male Villagers:                     ZACHARY TAYLOR

  LEON ELDRIDGE

  RYAN VALENCIA

Child Villagers:                     ABI MILLS

  RAYLEIGH STEPHENSON

  TAYLOR STEPHENS

Pepper Shaker                     KENNEDY REEVES

Salt Shaker                           DAVID STAGGERS

Knifes:                                   ERIK SAUL

 RYAN VALENCIA

Plates:                                  JAN CAVIEL

KIERRA MCKAY

LAURA GARZA

TERESA MOORE

Napkins:                              CRYSTAL SHARADIN

HANNAH MORGAN

TAYLOR WISMEG

EMMA JACOBS

Spoons:                               ANN MARIE NICHOLS

ANGELA HARKINS

Forks:                                    NICK THOMAS

JOEY CASTORENA

Ballroom Guests:                  ERIK SAUL

RYAN VALENCIA

                                                KYLE VAN SWOL

                                                LEON ELDRIDGE

                                                TAYLOR WISMEG

                                                CRYSTAL SHARADIN

                                                LAURA GARZA

                                                EMMA JACOBS

 JAN CAVIEL

                                                ANN MARIE NICHOLS    

                                                EMMA JACOBS

                                                CRYSTAL SHARADIN

                                                TERESA MOORE

                                                KIERRA MCKAY

                                                MIKE MEISTER

                                                ANGELA HARKINS

                                                DAVID STAGGERS

                                                TAYLOR WISMEG

                                                ZACHARY TAYLOR

                                                LAURA GARZA

                                                NICK THOMAS

                                                ERIK SAUL                                

                                                JOEY CASTORENA

                                                 LEON ELDRIDGE

                                                RYAN VALENCIA

                                                KYLE VAN SWOL

Teacups:                                 ABI MILLS

                                                RAYLEIGH STEPHENSON

                                                TAYLOR STEPHENS

 

Understudies:

Enchantress                            LAURA GARZA

Beast                                         JUSTIN DUNCAN

Belle                                          CRYSTAL SHARADIN

Maurice                                    MIKE MEISTER

Gaston                                      KYLE VAN SWOL

LeFou                                        NICK THOMAS

Mrs. Potts                                ANGELA HARKINS

Chip                                          ABI MILLS

Lumière                                   ERIK SAUL

Cogsworth                               JOEY CASTORENA

Babette                                     HANNAH MORGAN

Madame de la Grande Bouche                ANN MARIE NICHOLS

Monsieur D’Arque              MIKE MEISTER

THEATRE LOCATION

MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET:
Civic Center Theatre
1500 Mac Davis Lane
Lubbock, TX

 

ARTS ACADEMY

Musical Arts Center
2806 Avenue A
Lubbock, TX

AUDITIONS! Click below for more information on auditioning for our teen performance ensemble, Moonlight Directions. ... See MoreSee Less

Moonlight Directions Auditions

September 23, 2017, 1:30pm - September 30, 2017, 4:30pm

Audition Info: -Arrive for your audition at 1:30pm for one of the audition dates. -We have two audition dates available. Saturday September 23rd and 30th. -Prepare a song of your choice. It can be mus...

View on Facebook

"Miracle on 34th Street" - Cast List

Principals:
Doris Walker - Rose Duncan
Susan Walker - Abi Mills
Fred Gaily - Daniel Patrick Hogan
Kris Kringle - Mike Morgan
Marvin Shellhammer - Travis Ty Burge
R. H. Macy - Mitchell Britton

Supporting Roles:
Judge Martin Group - Mark Martin
Tammany O’Halloran - Jess Peterson
Mr. Sawyer - Andrew Campbell
Thomas Mara - Mark Bass
Tommy Mara - Camden Reese
Harry Finfer - Micah Pappas
Mrs. Finfer - Amanda Cornelson-Martinez
Miss Crookshank - Mariel Morgan
Clara - Kelsie May
Miss Sims - Katrina Wilson
Mr. Gimble - Andrew K. Parsley
A Drunk Santa - Andrew Campbell

Ensemble:
Florencio Aranda
Betsy Bass
Mallory Flores
Aubree Giselle
David Goforth
Cailyn Hoes
Jake Medina
Sarah-Clementine Mire
Josiah Morales
Olivia Needham
Annie Burge
Natalya Pappas
Kathryn Parsley
Kelsey Peck
Kensly Peck
Jess Peterson
Kate Phillips
David Lee Staggers
Nathalie van Gilder
Breana Young
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook